People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Deborah (1839–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reuben, Deborah
Birth

1839
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 January 1915
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations