People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Buttsworth, Ann (1839–1866)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Ann
Birth

10 March 1839
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 August 1866
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia