People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Elizabeth (1819–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Elizabeth
  • Dunston, Elizabeth
Birth

17 November 1819
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 August 1899
Grose Vale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence