People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hayman, Charlotte (1833–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hayman, Charlotte (1833–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hayman-charlotte-27082/text, accessed 21 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Charlotte
Birth

20 April 1833
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 November 1878
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence