People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Parry, Ann (1829–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Clarence and Richmond Examiner (Grafton, NSW), 26 September 1914, p 1

Citation details

'Parry, Ann (1829–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/parry-ann-26968/text, accessed 23 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ellem, Ann
Birth

29 November 1829
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 September 1914
Coramba, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence