People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Ellen Bridget (1866–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cavanough, Ellen Bridget (1866–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-ellen-bridget-24194/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oliver, Ellen Bridget
Birth

27 September 1866
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 June 1946
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence