People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nicholls, Martha Margaret (1858–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Buttsworth, Martha Margaret
Birth

15 January 1858
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 July 1929
Freeman's Reach, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence