People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Margaret (1795–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ridge, Margaret (1795–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-margaret-26806/text, accessed 24 February 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forrester, Margaret
Birth

2 April 1795
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 July 1873
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence