People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eather, Martha Mary (1843–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Eather, Martha Mary (1843–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/eather-martha-mary-26873/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Martha Mary
Birth

15 July 1843
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 March 1920
Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence