People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hopkins, Charlotte Margaret (1841–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hopkins, Charlotte Margaret (1841–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hopkins-charlotte-margaret-26871/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Charlotte Margaret
Birth

27 May 1841
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 June 1876
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence