People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Mary Ann (1828–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal, 28 February 1906, p 9

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Mary Ann (1828–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-mary-ann-25001/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Mary Ann
Birth

August 1828
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 February 1906
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence