People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Sarah (1822–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ridge, Sarah (1822–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-sarah-26811/text, accessed 27 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnson, Sarah
Birth

26 July 1822
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 March 1887
Putty, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence