People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Buttsworth, Emmeline Eliza (1859–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Buttsworth, Emmeline Eliza (1859–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/buttsworth-emmeline-eliza-27031/text, accessed 22 June 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Emmeline Eliza
  • Buttsworth, Emmeline Eliza
Birth

13 June 1859
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 May 1953
Coogee, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence