People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Forrester, Sarah Jane (1843–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Forrester, Sarah Jane (1843–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/forrester-sarah-jane-26943/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Miller, Sarah Jane
  • Forester, Sarah Jane
Birth

13 May 1843
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 June 1924
Stockton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence