People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bauer, Amy (1865–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bauer, Amy (1865–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bauer-amy-26996/text, accessed 18 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Amy
Birth

20 August 1865
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 May 1953
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence