People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Taylor, Frances Clara (Fanny) (1848–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Taylor, Frances Clara (Fanny) (1848–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/taylor-frances-clara-fanny-26869/text, accessed 21 January 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Frances Clara
Birth

18 November 1848
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 July 1938
Epping, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence