People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Eather, Clara (1860–1941)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Clara
Birth

25 February 1860
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 August 1941
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (gallbladder)

Religious Influence