People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Butler, Caroline (1851–1922)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Caroline
Birth

29 March 1851
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 April 1922
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence
Occupation