People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Paul, Victoria (1848–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Paul, Victoria (1848–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/paul-victoria-26843/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Victoria
Birth

6 June 1848
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 January 1923
Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pancreatic cyst

Religious Influence