People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henson, Mary Ann (1854–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Henson, Mary Ann (1854–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/henson-mary-ann-26884/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Mary Ann
Birth

23 June 1854
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 June 1916
Vaucluse, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence