People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collett, Julia Mary (1852–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collett, Julia Mary (1852–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collett-julia-mary-26900/text, accessed 19 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Julia Mary
Birth

5 June 1852
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 May 1934
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence