People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simpson, Lady Martha Margaret (1843–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Martha Margaret
Birth

11 August 1843
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 July 1933
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence