People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Richards, Frances (Fanny) (1862–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Richards, Frances (Fanny) (1862–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/richards-frances-fanny-26890/text, accessed 20 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Frances
Birth

8 November 1862
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 March 1935
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence