People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Waller, Frances Clara (Fanny) (1858–1930)

community worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Frances Clara
Birth

16 July 1858
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 May 1930
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service