People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newman, Esther Amelia (1846–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Newman, Esther Amelia (1846–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/newman-esther-amelia-26854/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Esther Amelia
Birth

12 September 1846
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 May 1884
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence