People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Flemming, Louisa Rebecca (1850–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Flemming, Louisa Rebecca (1850–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/flemming-louisa-rebecca-26845/text, accessed 20 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Louisa Rebecca
Birth

23 July 1850
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 September 1886
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence