People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Mary Ann (1814–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ridge, Mary Ann (1814–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-mary-ann-26808/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Riley, Mary Ann
Birth

12 August 1814
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 July 1860
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence