People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Buttsworth, Margaret (1829–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 6 October 1906, p 4

Citation details

'Buttsworth, Margaret (1829–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/buttsworth-margaret-26820/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Margaret
Birth

6 February 1829
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 September 1906
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence