People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doubleday, Mary Louisa (1854–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Doubleday, Mary Louisa (1854–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doubleday-mary-louisa-26929/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Mary Louisa
Birth

10 June 1854
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1916
Springfield, Massachusetts, United States of America

Cause of Death

pernicious anemia

Religious Influence