People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robinson, Sophia (1836–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Robinson, Sophia (1836–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/robinson-sophia-26826/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Sophia
Birth

4 May 1836
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 May 1906
Nyngan, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence