People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Miller, Martha (1821–1866)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • inquest, Sydney Morning Herald, 15 October 1866, p 3

Citation details

'Miller, Martha (1821–1866)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/miller-martha-26812/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Martha
Birth

25 July 1821
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 October 1866
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence