People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Isabella Jane (1817–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Isabella Jane (1817–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-isabella-jane-24992/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ridge, Isabella Jane
Birth

12 May 1817
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 May 1888
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility