People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Buttsworth, Mary Ann (1843–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wheeler, Mary Ann
Birth

24 March 1843
Clarendon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 September 1920
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (kidney)

Religious Influence