People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gillard, Mary Ann (1845–1902)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Mary Ann
Birth

19 September 1845
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 October 1902
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke