People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Mary Ann (1835–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Mary Ann
Birth

9 June 1835
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1923
Coorparoo, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence