People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gurney, Mary Ann (1811–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Mary Ann
  • Turnbull, Mary Ann
Birth

21 August 1811
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 April 1903
Tumbarumba, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence