People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Aspery, Esther (1837–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Esther
Birth

5 March 1837
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 January 1917
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

accident

Religious Influence