People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hilton, Sophia (1853–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hilton, Sophia (1853–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hilton-sophia-24224/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Sophia
  • Everingham, Sophia
  • Dennett, Sophia
  • Woolford, Sophia
Birth

22 April 1853
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 August 1926
Willoughby, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence