People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fraser, Sophia (1842–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fraser, Sophia (1842–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fraser-sophia-27090/text, accessed 23 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Sophia
Birth

8 October 1842
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 April 1894
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy