People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rich, Laurina (1847–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rich, Laurina (1847–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rich-laurina-27287/text, accessed 24 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bennett, Laurina
  • Huxley, Lavinia
  • Huxley, Laurine
Birth

18 October 1847
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 January 1929
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence