People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Weaver, Luanna Jane (1856–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Weaver, Luanna Jane (1856–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/weaver-luanna-jane-27252/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxley, Luanna Jane
  • Weaver, Lucina Jane
Birth

2 July 1856
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 May 1890
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence