People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Margaret Jane (1848–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Margaret Jane (1848–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-margaret-jane-24181/text, accessed 21 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Margaret Jane
Birth

9 April 1848
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 June 1867
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications