People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greentree, Elizabeth (1844–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Greentree, Elizabeth (1844–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/greentree-elizabeth-24177/text, accessed 28 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Elizabeth
Birth

28 August 1844
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 August 1907
Freeman's Reach, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence