People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dorrington, Ann (1814–1859)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dorrington, Ann (1814–1859)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dorrington-ann-24055/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walker, Ann
Birth

1814
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 July 1859
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage