People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chapman, Grace (1849–1928)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Grace
Birth

13 July 1849
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 January 1928
Killara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence