People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smallwood, Celia (1844–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smallwood, Celia (1844–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smallwood-celia-24213/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Celia
Birth

18 May 1844
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 November 1892
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

burns

Religious Influence