People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Annie Josephine (1863–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cavanough, Annie Josephine (1863–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-annie-josephine-24189/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bronson, Annie Josephine
Birth

16 October 1863
London, Middlesex, England

Death

27 August 1944
Thornbury, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage