People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simson, Esther (1850–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Simson, Esther (1850–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simson-esther-24221/text, accessed 26 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Esther
Birth

5 August 1850
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 November 1891
Granville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence