People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mitchell, Frances Leonora (1846–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Frances Leonora
Birth

21 January 1846
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 January 1904
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

dysentery

Religious Influence