People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halpin, Esther Amelia (1853–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Halpin, Esther Amelia (1853–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halpin-esther-amelia-24190/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Esther Amelia
Birth

31 January 1853
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 October 1869
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications